?

Log in

No account? Create an account
June 2016   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30
Gandalf

I'm comfortable!

Posted on 2008.02.25 at 20:14
The other night, maybe two or three in the morning, my wife woke up and saw something that made her try out the "Might Vision" feature of her Cell Phone Camera.





That large, soft shapeless mass that Mr. Godric Gryffindor is sprawled so comfortably on? That would be me.

Comments:


Page 1 of 2
<<[1] [2] >>
jo
jo_ron at 2008-02-26 01:33 (UTC) (Link)
awww. That's just too precious.
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 01:56 (UTC) (Link)
Isn't Gryffie just the cutest guy?
knic26
knic26 at 2008-02-26 01:37 (UTC) (Link)
That's too cute!
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 01:57 (UTC) (Link)
I was so tickled to see that picture! I thought it was wonderful!
TattooedSiren
tattooedsiren at 2008-02-26 01:47 (UTC) (Link)
LOL. So cute.
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 01:57 (UTC) (Link)
Isn't he just the sweetest little guy?
Kerryblaze
kerryblaze at 2008-02-26 01:58 (UTC) (Link)
Awwwwwww!!! That's too cute
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:25 (UTC) (Link)
He's such a sweet guy.
xedra
xedra at 2008-02-26 01:59 (UTC) (Link)
How cuuuuuute! XD
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:26 (UTC) (Link)
He really is.
Lilly
lillywmw at 2008-02-26 02:02 (UTC) (Link)
Oh, he loves you guy! :D Cute!
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:27 (UTC) (Link)
And it's a two-way street; we love him to pieces.
Kat
katling73 at 2008-02-26 02:08 (UTC) (Link)
I love that expression on his face. It's all "G'way. Comfy." *grins*

Edited at 2008-02-26 02:09 am (UTC)
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:28 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, that's about the comfiest kitty-sprawl I ever did see!
lnalvgd
lnalvgd at 2008-02-26 02:25 (UTC) (Link)
Oh my...the cat looks absolutely comfortable!

How cute is that?

Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:29 (UTC) (Link)
That is super-duper-uper cute, at teh very least!
harrysmom
harrysmom at 2008-02-26 02:31 (UTC) (Link)
now that is a good way to relax
:)
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:30 (UTC) (Link)
He seems to agree!
cyclonejuliet
cyclonejuliet at 2008-02-26 03:20 (UTC) (Link)
way to cute - but you have to stop giving that cat drugs, because he looks way too spaced out there!
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:30 (UTC) (Link)
"Dude, I am sooooo high...."
bouncing leaf
bouncingleaf at 2008-02-26 03:24 (UTC) (Link)
*grin*
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:31 (UTC) (Link)
*purr*
The Hysterical Hystorian
abigail89 at 2008-02-26 03:32 (UTC) (Link)
LOL! That is one relaxed feline.

Fred would love to do that, but at 50 pounds, he'd mash me proper.
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:33 (UTC) (Link)
The Bear-Shaped Dog, on the other, hates to get up on the bed, which is a shame, because I'd be happy to give her a snuggle.
shygryf
shygryf at 2008-02-26 04:44 (UTC) (Link)
a monorail cat with laser beams!
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:33 (UTC) (Link)
"Set Eyeball Beams on Cute!"
Robin
robin777 at 2008-02-26 04:44 (UTC) (Link)
awwww so cute.

Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:34 (UTC) (Link)
Isn't he, though?
nakeefeet
nakeefeet at 2008-02-26 05:20 (UTC) (Link)
OMG, how cute is your kitty?
Jonathan Andrew Sheen
leviathan0999 at 2008-02-26 10:38 (UTC) (Link)
Cuter than the human mind can comprehend!
Previous Entry  Next Entry